Menu

Exhibitions this week

  1. 95fa674fdadbf0a117945104c238dc0f6906a9e4 Kunstnernes Hus

    Frida Orupabo and Arthur Jafa: Medicine for a Nightmare

    Frida Orupabo, Arthur Jafa

  2. 504aab955ee9f95201753e232f05d107b79742ce Kunstnernes Hus

    Yngve Holen: HEINZERLING

    Yngve Holen

  3. Akademirommet

    Koppen & Jorkjen

    Henrik Koppen, Finn Adrian Jorkjen

  4. 96a47a2a24e816d82aa66007b991e163a57f67ec Akademirommet

    ENNY'S

    Agatha Wara

  5. Fd3f79203f2d5599c61208411ce858cc4ea413e2 Astrup Fearnley Museet

    Frank Benson - Works from the Astrup Fearnley Collection

    Frank Benson

  6. Shoot Gallery

    True Encounters - Captured by Lee Miller

    Lee Miller

  7. Ec253ea61a8a41bfc3921488339354e46fb9138e Galleri Riis

    Conversation

    Siri Aurdal

  8. Galleri Riis

    Hanneline Røgeberg

  9. 8e3dcd68d564eb7d443dc0637047cc704ab019f0 Peder Lund

    Selected Works

    Dan Flavin

  10. D7b221ee3f801531654ff0668fe046dc4b425344 Tegnerforbundet (The Norwegian Drawing Association)

    Line Anda Dalmar

Go to exhibitions

Upcoming events & openings

  1. 96a47a2a24e816d82aa66007b991e163a57f67ec Akademirommet

    Opening: ENNY'S (Langfredag re-opening)

    Agatha Wara

  2. E7d5a1ac584b4ab9b33a62593edd71e50f90a106 PRAKSIS

    Robert Holyhead in Conversation

    Robert Holyhead (UK), Nicholas John Jones (UK)

  3. A8336a2fba6c365df6e76dced22ac225dd6c5921 Akademirommet

    Opening: Skybartribe

    Kristian Suvatne Augland

  4. 6bcc176561cb258464a5cc2f4e001ac774a10dea Blomqvist Kunsthandel

    Opening: Auction: Modern, Classic & Munch

    Jens Johannessen, Arnold Haukeland, Arne Ekeland, Frans Widerberg, Pablo Picasso, Jakob Weidemann, Kjell Nupen, Nikolai Astrup, Harriet Backer, Kai Fjell, Hans Fredrik Gude, Lars Hertervig, Hans Heyerdahl, Ludvig Karsten, Kitty Kielland, Edvard Munch, Gerhard Munthe, Eilif Peterssen, Johs. Rian, Harald Sohlberg, Roar Wold, Arne Kavli, Theodor Kittelsen, Frits Thaulow, Axel Ender, Adolph Tidemand, Johannes Flintoe, Jakob Schmidt, Gunnvor Advocaat, Frants Bøe, IC Dahl, Jahn Ekenæs, Ludvig Munthe, Peder Balke , Henri Charles Manguin , Erik Werenskiold

  5. 7987513b361aae196f2fa9bf531e1816ec3ba9b7 Galleri Haaken

    Opening: Øystein Tømmerås

    Øystein Tømmerås

  6. 2dea0bfb30d621c72f28c3eae588ee6dba22c2ba Atelier Nord

    Opening: Sun and Spring on Olaf Ryes plass

    Iselin Kleiva, Ellen Henriette Suhrke, Janne Talstad, Aleksander Johan Andreassen, Martinka Bobrikova & Oscar de Carmen, Simen Engen Larsen, Yngvild Færøy, Sindre Goksøyr, Hans Kristian Borchgrevink Hansen, Karoline Hjorth

  7. Tenthaus Oslo

    Opening: Open Video X Vernissage and performance

    Lars Brekke, Crispin Gurholt, Henrik Plenge Jakobsen, Kristine Dragland, Tone Myskja, Kristian Skylstad, Kjersti Vetterstad, Sigmund Skard, Jon Eirik Kopperud, Karen Nikgol, Kaja Leijon, Janne Kruse, Margrethe Kolstad Brekke, Ayman AlAzraq, Anders Eiebakke, Iselin Linstad Hauge, Damian Heinisch, Jóhanna Ellen Ríkharðsdóttir, Ellen Henriette Suhrke, Runhild Hundeide, Jóhanna Ellen Ríkharðsdóttir , Anneke von der Fehr, Frido Evers, Hilde Honerud, Per Christian Brown, Christian Hennie, Magne Lyngvær, Christian Norum, Janne Talstad , Jenny Marie Hviding Schjerven, Astrid Johannessen, Ane Kvåle, Yafei Qi, Alexander Johan Andreassen, Yamile Calderon, Silje Storm Drabitius, Linda Karin Larsen/Linda Lazer, Jared Theis, Karen Nikgol , Andrea Bakketun, Tonje Bøe Birkeland, Jonathan Brewer, Petter Buhagen, Log Lady Lusty & Ellen Christensen, Saman Kamyab, Siri Vinterly

  8. F08035f4b09e456c5bde8f00f217258b546cdb3e UKS – Unge Kunstneres Samfund / Young Artists' Society

    Opening: Özgür Kar

    Özgür Kar

  9. 066528d7859f3da507704686058f5e20f0d42ab7 Tenthaus Oslo

    Screening with introduction by Log Lady Lusty & Ellen Christensen

    Log Lady Lusty & Ellen Christensen

  10. Ed630eb94637a52206d0f91a77cb6b5d3b92c625 Tegnerforbundet (The Norwegian Drawing Association)

    Artist talk

    Line Anda Dalmar, Christine Hansen

Go to events & openings