Menu

Exhibitions this week

  1. 0757668ab06328cafd1a3c5da1990d216e7e50fe Akademirommet

    Ice Scapes

    Mor Efrony , Ingrid K. Bjornaali

  2. Cb03fc9d17f7e7a9f53982a27743b9d7e49851cb Fotogalleriet

    The Spring Exhibition 2019

    Petter Buhagen, Kristian Skylstad, Bjørn-Henrik Lybeck, Ingrid Eggen, Preben Holst, Hilde Honerud, Synnøve Sizou G. Wetten, Jon Gorospe, Mariken Kramer, Klara Sofie Ludvigsen, Gabrielle Paré, Siri Ekker Svendsen, Maya Økland, Silje Lovise Gjertsen

  3. 697b8d31c038ba30f46c1d66aef59044cbb048c0 Podium

    Who's Afraid of the Neo-Neo-Classical?

    Espen Gleditsch

  4. 33fe38d36451d6e9895dcb12008bdd3b170e4e54 Kunstverket Galleri

    TERJE RISBERG

  5. F08035f4b09e456c5bde8f00f217258b546cdb3e UKS – Unge Kunstneres Samfund / Young Artists' Society

    Özgür Kar

  6. QB Gallery

    Yellow

  7. 69657d8920894a1affad0e4be25dbe4e872d65ef OSL contemporary

    'Liquid Properties' by Marjolijn Dijkman & Toril Johannessen

  8. 59e3dfb00af05c3cb7c4dcd603391d90bb00cf88 Kunstnerforbundet

    Show me your garden

    Markus Li Stensrud, Hanan Benammar, Bjørn Mortensen, Marit Følstad, Siv Bugge Vatne, Ingrid Eggen, Ragnhild Aamås, Marthe Elise Stramrud, Lissette Escobar, Synnøve Sizou G. Wetten, Aljoša Eraković, Ørnulf Bast, Magdalena Kotkowska, Maja Refsum, Alfred Seland, Ukjent Kunstner, Kurator: Kari Skippervold, Ukjent Kunstner / Unknown Artist

  9. ROM

    Kristina Bræin

  10. Galleri Format Oslo

    Project Space

    Anne Line Sund

Go to exhibitions

Upcoming events & openings

  1. 59e3dfb00af05c3cb7c4dcd603391d90bb00cf88 Kunstnerforbundet

    Show Me Your Garden: Artist talk with Markus Li Stensrud

    Markus Li Stensrud

  2. 3ee9df7d7c1bcdf4ae0e402745dd734cd6498ef5 Podium

    Seminar Who’s Afraid of the Neo-Neo-Classical?

    Espen Gleditsch, Mari Lending, Simen Ekern, Kåre Bulie

  3. 4aa6994c8e970d25688bcf7e1965e87d6391c694 Kunstplass

    Opening: Three Rooms

    Alexander Grüner-Moström

  4. 452e48b330d3799471eb95b65f1e26a04b6af64e Intercultural Museum

    Queer morning at Intercultural Museum

    Leif Pareli, Runar Jordåen, Anette Trettebergstuen, Begard Reza, Brita Brekke, Hasti Hamidi

  5. 9975ba3cc7024639aae2e91cdd6558e3e5148438 Astrup Fearnley Museet

    Conversation with Bjørn Ransve

    Bjørn Ransve

  6. 51bf5051fabf21dfafebe5438a82cf617dab7c4f Kunstverket Galleri

    Artist Talk

    Tommy Olsson, Terje Risberg

  7. A0e09af2f3441a3a1f72a1ccf681c07585510e7e Astrup Fearnley Museet

    ART NIGHT

  8. 2d9374957dc42be9109e99930a85a429afd67b2b Bærum Kunsthall

    Tracing the Fjord, Redoux 2019

    Oslo Apiary & Aviary

  9. C17ca5e152652d07b87f6851cf3d03ad2c14f761 UKS – Unge Kunstneres Samfund / Young Artists' Society

    UKS SUMMER PARTY 2019

    Anahita Alebouyeh, Amir, Ninni Nyhus

  10. F31e21a4b2d8e36a355db79f8cea9e22e2955206 Podium

    Espen Gleditsch and Morten Andenæs – from Podium to Kunstnernes Hus

    Morten Andenæs, Espen Gleditsch

Go to events & openings