Exhibitions this week

  1. 5e24b095653643041cfb73a79e4424cd31f0eed6K4 galleri

    Ad Nauseam: Uplifting Corporate Music

    Tor-Finn Malum Fitje, Thomas Anthony Hill

    • Closed
  2. 42dfe09480836079fc467f5e47e40832ff3bace9LNM

    Från morgon till kväll

    Martin Stråhle

    • Closed
  3. 1253d3dda97b60b21c47994a49e6e2be593e2965BOA

    Oslo City presents: STRUKTURA. Time

    Tim Høibjerg, Kornelia Remø Klokk, Camilla Edström Ödemark, Magnus Bache Sønsteby, Yu  Shuk Pui Bobby, Jassem Hindi, Margaret Abeshu , Nikhil Vettukattil

    • Closed
  4. 40288f0a9707013f5194bd6fe9d6c88c2a287ae4Kunstnernes Hus

    Rites of Passage. The National Museum at Kunstnernes Hus

    Anna-Eva Bergman, Matias Faldbakken, Arne Bendik Sjur, Jon Gundersen, Elise Storsveen, Gunnar S. Gundersen, Linn Pedersen, Mai Hofstad Gunnes, Louise Bourgeois, Iver Jåks, Dag Alveng, Tom Sandberg, Bjarne Bare, Mattias Härenstam, Camilla Løw, Jan Freuchen, Harald Sohlberg, Synnøve Anker Aurdal, Hedevig Anker, Ragnhild Keyser, Lina Viste Grønli, Blakstad & Munthe-Kaas, Zdenka Ruzova

    • Closed
  5. 268e45104634e60c0785200cce451aa48af7229fThe Vigeland Museum

    The Economy of form

    Per Kristian Nygård

    • Closed
  6. 9240d939ecee65b6d836fa027ecbadbc636deed4Henie Onstad Kunstsenter

    Resolution - An Exhibition by Young Photographers

    • Closed
  7. 1645466b048aea2014e80b5af657a49bed37da12SOFT galleri

    Truncated Icosahedron - Site II

    Inger Bergström, Lotte Nilsson Välimaa

    • Closed
  8. 92f1fdb3eb67300d0e70dc7ebb05296fea30ba82Norwegian Sculptors Society

    Light is Moving

    Skade Henriksen

    • Closed
  9. 9083b82337d1b49acb12aea642b94b36f43683d6Kunstnernes Hus

    IDA EKBLAD: GIRL FIRES UP STOVE

    Ida Ekblad

    • Closed
  10. 7c57897cd4dbae103427587b06177cbb6c034b4cNitja Centre for Contemporary Art

    Lay Me Low

    Jennie Bringaker

    • Closed
Go to exhibitions

Upcoming events

  1. B2f64be7f48a699a5c6b03276c94351a3ee05b66Tenthaus

    Radio Tenthaus 105.8FM

    • 20:00
      23:00
  2. 79ceaded32920d23da465313303aaedc095f1821Kunstnernes Hus

    Eurydice - Performance by Marianne Heier

    Marianne Heier

    • 15:00
      15:30
  3. B2f64be7f48a699a5c6b03276c94351a3ee05b66Tenthaus

    Radio Tenthaus 105.8FM

    • 20:00
      23:00
  4. 739422ffd171e03bbeed23b346303e89f0767fa3SOFT galleri

    Finissage and artist talk

    Inger Bergström, Lotte Nilsson-Välimaa

    • 14:00
      15:00
  5. B2f64be7f48a699a5c6b03276c94351a3ee05b66Tenthaus

    Radio Tenthaus 105.8FM

    • 20:00
      23:00
  6. 2a1e8ab8fdf1d68b6658e55f877f5033861b4579Tegnerforbundet (The Norwegian Drawing Association)

    Opening: Johannes Høie

    Johannes Høie

    • 18:00
      20:00
  7. Galleri Format Oslo

    Opening: Exhibitions

    Kari Mølstad, Mari Ulland, Joseph Sivilli

    • 18:00
      20:00
  8. 115469789adae8b5f203ab975ae528df5d4603a5UKS – Unge Kunstneres Samfund / Young Artists' Society

    Opening: Dominique White

    Dominique White

    • 18:00
      21:00
  9. 7df89090e47a5b761b0bffe3a3a5a42688b9217eMELK

    Opening: Verket og Gesten / Curated by Vibeke Tandberg

    Ceal Floyer , Matias Faldbakken , Jacqueline Landvik

    • 19:00
      21:00
  10. 188d3906d8fa4be09cd5a87942c057d14ea49bccNoplace

    Opening: Transition III

    Synnøve Sizou G. Wetten

    • 14:00
      17:00
Go to events