Menu

Exhibitions week 34 19 Aug - 25 Aug

  1. 205210d00d89302035b92e31da485ac760fd29db Hypha

    Solo show

    Iben Isabell Krogsgaard

  2. C1ecd92ed6c935bb93aa960698228ef658ddaeb2 Henie Onstad Kunstsenter

    Turn and Face the Strange - from Henie Onstad's Art Collection

  3. 2c8e7a84379dfd389a5dfd92fb0596417b938d5e Kunsthall Oslo

    How The Universe Works

    Christian Tony Norum, Kiyoshi Yamamoto, Anawana Haloba, Yngve Holen, Jennie Bringaker, Are Mokkelbost, William Wegman, Roman Signer, Pompel & Pilt

  4. F09d66001e95a28904eb2d970c172830bc183a52 Tenthaus Oslo

    Pop Up exhibition - SCHADEN

    Ewa Jacobsson

  5. 935cbfd0122004e4777eadeb7bedb7d8febeed58 Galleri Norske Grafikere

    Østlandsutstillingen

    Kjell Varvin, Roddy Bell, Lars Aurtande, Ingebjørg Une Hagen, Trine Lindheim, Inge Iversen, Cathrine Stustad, Ingrid Lilja Arntzen, Marianne Karlsen, Lena Akopian, Tor Lindrupsen, Inger Hagen, Anna Weilhartner, Lisbeth Skranes, Tomasz Boncza-Ozdowski, Birgit Brab, Ute Diez & Chili Seitz, Imme Feldmann, Evelyn Gesen, Karin Hilbers, Anja Klafki, Katrin Magens, Karin Mohrdieck, Sabine Rieck, Elke Schweigart

  6. 82008195b9f7ab2f70633010e444be894c66a88e Galleri LNM

    Project space: Free Assumptions

    Gunnveig Nerol

  7. C7844a3cb5c0636bcba90a13a4cba0034b34d4ee BOA

    Apple Orchard

    Gudveig Berger Walthinsen

  8. Fec8eaf17856102c003ade015e1a5c1644a4198a Noplace

    Death Drive

    Emil Finnerud

  9. BOA

    Emma Brack ProsjektROM3

  10. 4501dcff15f07ee606974a287a19c9039343b5a1 Atelier Nord

    Flexible Schedule

    Maren Dagny Juell

  11. Bærum Kunsthall

    Sissel Blystad, Bertil Greging, ​Ellen S. Holtskog

    Bertil Greging, Sissel Blystad, ​Ellen S. Holtskog

  12. Ca5076ca40192c938f2dca9854b6168a86c4f358 Galleri LNM

    Hole in the Woods

    Andreas Siqueland

  13. 060bc7ca932ffab1b96c93875f756b6bbb7ba79d Bærum Kunsthall

    Sissel Blystad, Bertil Greging, ​Ellen S. Holtskog

    Bertil Greging, Sissel Blystad, Ellen S. Holtskog

  14. A43ca92bb5903730b28a48c05cd0b5348eaeacc2 QB Gallery

    Pointed Consciousness

    Kamilla Langeland, Bjarne Bare, Marthe Elise Stramrud, Magne Lyngvær, Verena Winkelmann, Thyra Dragseth, Christian Tunge, Jakob Landvik, Nina Torp, Sveinn Fannar Johannsson, Lea Stuedahl, Sara Abraham, Katharina Barbosa, Tim Høyberg, Einar Fuglem, Mia Loeb

  15. E98099318b90dff5db7d4d22f78805d6775b128c SOFT galleri

    Remembrance

    Marsil Andelov Al-Mahamid

  16. 23387ab24add92ee409298e41c5c30e38840abff Henie Onstad Kunstsenter

    Avedons America

  17. B4e97122ba67f7e9b68d6b184e630b3e9fe63cdb Peder Lund

    Roni Horn

    Roni Horn

  18. 0f75340571c807f597216326c8da61e56c17f202 Kunstverket Galleri

    TIINA KIVINEN

  19. 053c6dc748ff2027af38ab3aae84e7871187864e Kunstnerforbundet

    Open window

    Fredrik Værslev

  20. 998215bb2ce7921dfad7f28d469d235d1fcd9bde Kunstnerforbundet

    Fibre Reinforcement

    Ingrid Lønningdal

  21. 0764bfc7486e02f2e9409f3ba8d2287de54df630 Galleri Brandstrup

    Fragile Lives

    Per Maning, Elena Engelsen

  22. 7c50735da6b997f8d58ef304e076561a10cf3e36 Kunstnernes Hus

    SILVER SERIES 04: Ed Atkins

    Ed Atkins

  23. Ad6f4d4fbcda7f8d0ed4d37e7c18366beef64bf1 Astrup Fearnley Museet

    Olav Christopher Jenssen – Works from the Astrup Fearnley Collection

    Olav Christopher Jenssen

  24. 6557b1633a2cee1cf4d2a18441f1b81032149809 Astrup Fearnley Museet

    Anselm Kiefer – Books and Woodcuts

    Anselm Kiefer

  25. The Vigeland Museum

    Parallels. Gustav Vigeland and his Contemporaries

    Auguste Rodin, Gustav Vigeland, Constantin Meunier, Antoine Bourdelle, Aristide Maillol

  26. De21424ef3bb9d6dda48050f43cb7f26cf5ba5f2 Kunsthall Oslo

    Rostockgata Skulpturpark

    Fredrik Berberg, Jennie Bringaker, Joanne Tatham & Tom O'Sullivan, Rachid Araeen, Biblo Tøyen

  27. D7592d89c5e79355f8cca45db2f78673a70c763d Tegnerforbundet (The Norwegian Drawing Association)

    Hanne Grieg Hermansen

  28. Ea0a0545fce9ed1e4bc50ad6cd6474503423606d Tegnerforbundet (The Norwegian Drawing Association)

    Anna Marie Sigmond Gudmundsdottir

  29. Galleri Haaken

    HENRIK KLEPPE WORM-MÜLLER

  30. F0ae0f37e9f71318f9aa8d9c34c030453a5a855a Galleri Riis

    Visitors

    Signe Marie Andersen

  31. 9c9082e46f896d6b19bdb79fa553494ee60d9c3a Destiny's Atelier

    I min mammas trädgård

    Ina Porselius

  32. 4f1745f5ee4abcadcf3d920c35bd3ba0dc851ff0 Kunstnerforbundet

    Grafikk fra samlingen

  33. F9e0712ebde4a35fab2b13c9e9782ec80a1174ac Akershus Kunstsenter

    My Dream – Our Common Future?

    Gelawesh Waledkhani, Iffit Qureshi, Thierry Geoffroy, Tomas Rafa

  34. 1a15a28de3e1eb13a3c88caefad57d74b6fc643a RAM galleri

    Eva Bull Holte & Marthe Elise Stramrud

    Eva Bull Holte, Marthe Elise Stramrud

  35. Af357c0bdf23072f0d3e36a24d0cc35a803653f0 Galleri Format Oslo

    Katrine Køster Holst

  36. Galleri Format Oslo

    Project Space

    Lisbeth Voigt Durand

  37. B1590501ed2233ac0d2ce4e4fc2388250d36a736 Intercultural Museum

    Carnival - Celebration and Protest

    Kuratert av Kunstnerne Camilla Dahl, Lisa Pacini, Merete Steiro Mortensen og forsker Venke Aure

  38. 77b9c191f7ade11b35a4919b44e4eaed2458377a Munchmuseet i bevegelse - Kunsthall Oslo

    Edvard Munch & Käthe Kollwitz

    Edvard Munch, Käthe Kollwitz

  39. 5f029445352692999fcfc9150d9509e90ab3948a OK - Oslo Kunstforening

    Rona Yefman «The Strongest Girl in the World»

    Rona Yefman

  40. 5d4f39ea5c953a8a78769de5f40dd04b9beb6efc Norwegian Sculptors Society

    The Boat

    Jannicke Låker

  41. 1eea7cf600ab11d67acdd73ca9bdfd9518afdc74 Norwegian Sculptors Society

    Screenshot

    Jan Freuchen

  42. 184e6a0d13e995bbb823caa3a15a047633603a2b UKS – Unge Kunstneres Samfund / Young Artists' Society

    Mikael Brkic—Fire and Forget

    Mikael Brkic

  43. Henie Onstad Kunstsenter

    Norwegian Journal of Photography

  44. 409ad8db141c1891c2a5c09015aa10d99992e316 Henie Onstad Kunstsenter

    Yayoi Kusama - Hymn of Life

    Yayoi Kusama