Menu

Exhibitions week 38 16 Sep - 22 Sep

  1. Shoot Gallery

    Apothekernes Laboratorium

    Dag E. Thorenfeldt

  2. Galleri Format Oslo

    Project Space

    Lisbeth Voigt Durand

  3. Af357c0bdf23072f0d3e36a24d0cc35a803653f0 Galleri Format Oslo

    Katrine Køster Holst

  4. F9e0712ebde4a35fab2b13c9e9782ec80a1174ac Akershus Kunstsenter

    My Dream – Our Common Future?

    Gelawesh Waledkhani, Iffit Qureshi, Thierry Geoffroy, Tomas Rafa

  5. A956a94e0fbcda17e8897b241098cf9c30656074 osloBIENNALEN First Edition 2019-2024

    Support, n.d. Acrylic paint on barracks, German, Oslo, 1940-1945 Dimensions vary with installation

    Gaylen Gerber

  6. 1a15a28de3e1eb13a3c88caefad57d74b6fc643a RAM galleri

    Eva Bull Holte & Marthe Elise Stramrud

    Eva Bull Holte, Marthe Elise Stramrud

  7. 4e2a0be5c2bbb85b243380fcfa3e0d17bd5b9452 Fotobokfestival Oslo 2019

    Fotobokfestival Oslo 2019

  8. 53cc851759c9f6244601195ad093bfff3949043b osloBIENNALEN First Edition 2019-2024

    Edvard Munch Studio, Ekely, Oslo

    Gaylen Gerber

  9. 9642ff41e676ca605036a266b1fee33e12aff551 Henie Onstad Kunstsenter

    Kunst rett vest

  10. 66f3fcb147942a823ec989e525f11c713221880b STANDARD (OSLO)

    Oscar Tuazon

  11. Db494a33a0d1386bdf5feb674464f510ccccf7d7 Galleri Norske Grafikere

    Håkon Gullvåg

  12. 192e0b4902f6c75c76859b1e45313130179a8de2 Galleri LNM

    Clumsy Stringency

    Dag Leversby

  13. 1f280a301036f8360a42e9153a808b5c902df114 Blomqvist Kunsthandel

    Skiftende landskap

  14. 4812e055723a82516133f5e86e7584b815446e5d MELK

    FLOW

    Thora Dolven Balke

  15. Eb04fd1d24028eee008595a1ae4f43b0ee090b34 Galleri LNM

    Chances are Great that a Delicacy of Perception and Essential Truth are Not Attainable

    Rina Eide Løvaasen

  16. B1590501ed2233ac0d2ce4e4fc2388250d36a736 Intercultural Museum

    Carnival - Celebration and Protest

    Kuratert av Kunstnerne Camilla Dahl, Lisa Pacini, Merete Steiro Mortensen og forsker Venke Aure

  17. 2019cf2aa53320001653fbb871ed076436573f38 Noplace

    Amnesia? Amnesia?

    Sandra Mujinga

  18. B78af1101c16859c912218a150dbab1f1bb05e60 Carl Berner project space

    Ole-André Greger Eriksen: Waiting for the Ominous

    Ole-André Greger Eriksen

  19. 1f9c655661e9d04d5997633158d536277a3ea31a Tenthaus Oslo

    Come after lunch, we´ve got to talk!

    Anawana Haloba

  20. 77b9c191f7ade11b35a4919b44e4eaed2458377a Munchmuseet i bevegelse - Kunsthall Oslo

    Edvard Munch & Käthe Kollwitz

    Edvard Munch, Käthe Kollwitz

  21. 026c7d5687faff88740eb5346f24744bbe535a3c osloBIENNALEN First Edition 2019-2024

    Tre Eventyr (Three Fairy Tales)

    Michael Ross

  22. 280cd53aa0b904facd431f32b6bb0cb7adf7ee12 Kunstplass

    Qui Vive! - An Exhibition Trilogy - Part I

    Bente Sommerfeldt-Colberg, Vanna Bowles, Maria Sundby, Videoprogram kuratert av HÆRK, Kathy Jetnil-Kijiner (Marshall øyene), Aka Niviâna (Grønland), Dan Lin (USA)

  23. Ddfa05d6b1a77543f192de76ac8bc1f3a5957ec4 Atelier Nord

    WEAVING

    Christina Kubisch

  24. F58a8d9c74be7ba49d2493906cf774dbdfc2d0e5 Podium

    Agatha Wara

  25. 1eea7cf600ab11d67acdd73ca9bdfd9518afdc74 Norwegian Sculptors Society

    Screenshot

    Jan Freuchen

  26. 5d4f39ea5c953a8a78769de5f40dd04b9beb6efc Norwegian Sculptors Society

    The Boat

    Jannicke Låker

  27. 5f029445352692999fcfc9150d9509e90ab3948a OK - Oslo Kunstforening

    Rona Yefman «The Strongest Girl in the World»

    Rona Yefman

  28. Cd5a3dfa4d1eae453d7ab2de1aa5dd0b452c590a Galleri K

    In the Habit of Hearing

    Nina Roos

  29. 6dbfb2ed7b59b055d1147551147318c96633f6be BOA

    Po-tay-to Po-tah-to

    Fredrik Berberg

  30. 4ce72fa238c52f1c6b713eb83e6cbcdc94a26521 Bærum Kunsthall

    Anna Knappe og Amir Jan / Javier Barrios / Bente Louise Aas, Hanne Katrine Berg og Daniel Østvold

    Anna Knappe, Javier Barrios, Bente Louise Aas, Hanne Katrine Berg, Daniel Østvold, Amir Jan

  31. 6d5d5ea8a8ed3cb6a7a0fa6f1175c36b0583519b Galleri Brandstrup

    Vacation Time

    Øyvind Sørfjordmo

  32. 3567382532b2cf1fc709762d5bfbd905df31217a QB Gallery

    Josefine Lyche, Anders Sletvold Moe, Lars Morell

  33. A8e62a731e078b5dc95118e3c8ca899b4fb3d259 Galleri Riis

    Veståsen. New works & Selected vintage prints from the 1980's and 90's

    Per Berntsen

  34. 860631e717e82167e3eabb83ac138201180a266c Fotogalleriet

    PASENAU AND THE DEVIL

    Maria Pasenau

  35. 8d66aeb78accb85103b460ab2c035a9aed0bc52c Kunstnernes Hus

    The National Annual Autumn Exhibition

  36. Ffe644769783aa0a58cc81a106e02865cffbe958 Galleri Golsa

    Portals of Light

    Mehdi Ghadyanloo

  37. 1d07af6d29c722d2c1957ec330445be8d9a34df3 The Autumn Exhibition

    The Autumn Exhibition 2019

  38. 184e6a0d13e995bbb823caa3a15a047633603a2b UKS – Unge Kunstneres Samfund / Young Artists' Society

    Mikael Brkic—Fire and Forget

    Mikael Brkic

  39. 9a5d2070d6e9951e1a65a76ea9af7dab8dfc470f 222T

    WHY MATTERS MATTER Volume 1 featuring Albert Jærn

  40. B5f66ea4b7f029c9055e85e8b2a6d08b829a527b SOFT galleri

    Substance between cells

    Amanda Selinder

  41. A0c6b2d01e6e01dca9e37da89f26806c64e57d27 Kunstverket Galleri

    FRANK BRUNNER

  42. Fb792620a0823d752c7a43048470b43d80c37b22 OSL contemporary

    Lawrence Weiner

  43. Kunstnerforbundet

    Marthe Ramm Fortun

  44. Kunstnerforbundet

    Hans Kristian Borchgrevink Hansen

  45. B24e913604bfd7d9c8fe66adb4462a68ca754bf2 Kunstnerforbundet

    Anders Holen

  46. Fc0f74577ebc25214906b6375230df9d490a3003 Kunsthall Oslo

    Euronoize

  47. 88b11baa8cfb4ee688c74b857ec4ea2e78aa01d3 Tegnerforbundet (The Norwegian Drawing Association)

    Ingri Haraldsen

  48. 8c3e3b49f97a95f3af9b55bd62d2016c8bcbd34f UKS – Unge Kunstneres Samfund / Young Artists' Society

    ÖZGÜR KAR: EXPOSED

    Özgür Kar

  49. B00721093caef59f0c02481250516c77022b3f7e osloBIENNALEN First Edition 2019-2024

    Other Artists

    Lisa Tan

  50. Df959181e4f795a9113e6b5ee8e875358bdeb6d0 osloBIENNALEN First Edition 2019-2024

    Oslo Collected Works OSV.

    Jan Freuchen, Jonas Høgli Major, Sigurd Tenningen

  51. 7275784545775f44948a027ae2a235487693912b osloBIENNALEN First Edition 2019-2024

    Seven Works for Seven Locations

    Hlynur Hallsson

  52. Ec42661422013f37e327955d72463b61ac07c84d Astrup Fearnley Museet

    Gilbert & George – The Great Exhibition

    Gilbert & George

  53. Henie Onstad Kunstsenter

    Norwegian Journal of Photography

  54. Ecbeac2cc3ef76cfb54e0c470eaac1784d5d6f69 Astrup Fearnley Museet

    Astrup Fearnley Collection

  55. 409ad8db141c1891c2a5c09015aa10d99992e316 Henie Onstad Kunstsenter

    Yayoi Kusama - Hymn of Life

    Yayoi Kusama