Menu

Events week 46 11 Nov - 17 Nov

  1. 854415747730a552945ecadf0e5e53eb3838d737 UKS – Unge Kunstneres Samfund / Young Artists' Society

    #25 HOW TO PRACTICE? — DORA GARCÍA

    Dora García

  2. D7402c0cb9b08033c276f2d09ed83a29d479bb69 PRAKSIS

    Commonplaces and Entanglements

    Dalida María Benfield, Christopher Bratton

  3. 6b8914903d558538a18ce8b117005c83cacf8be8 PRAKSIS

    PDF Session 8 - with Marianne Hultman in association with OK

    Marianne Hultman, Sayed Hasan

  4. 97a36d25569098a8556b645fea7b67fdda2ba560 Astrup Fearnley Museet

    Thursday Lecture: Mona Hatoum

    Mona Hatoum

  5. 40505051d4be265dfdddbdd9015f88048fea6ae8 Intercultural Museum

    Opening: Hva om vi ser en gang til

    Benedicte Dahm, Mari Ulland, Kari Kolltveit, Åsa Polfjärd, Diana Maria Neder, Line Prip, Ronja Elven

  6. Acd7403f8dfbbfdf2321db75c2707337d3ce464e Blomqvist Kunsthandel

    Opening: Opening: Norwegian Highlights

    Anna-Eva Bergman, Inger Sitter, Arnold Haukeland, Odd Tandberg, Arne Ekeland, Gunnar S. Gundersen, Kjell Pahr-Iversen, Ole Jørgen Ness, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Kåre Kivijärvi, Odd Nerdrum, Matthias Stoltenberg, Jakob Weidemann, Kjell Nupen, Per Maning, Nikolai Astrup, Harriet Backer, Johan Fredrik Eckersberg, Kai Fjell, Hans Heyerdahl, Ludvig Karsten, Kitty Kielland, Christian Krohg, Edvard Munch, Rolf Nesch, Harald Sohlberg, Nicolai Ulfsten, Roar Wold, Mette Tronvoll, Arne Kavli, Amaldus Nielsen, Christian Skredsvig, Peder Balke, Theodor Kittelsen, Henrik Lund, Axel Ender, Nina Sundbye, Thomas Fearnley, Knut Jørgensen, Johs. Rian , IC Dahl, Knud Bergslien, Thorvald Hellesen, Nis Aas

  7. E4dd56d84a5546e8371e0f2d5ef843d54a1323f3 Bærum Kunsthall

    Screening in Bærum Kunsthall

    Christine Istad, Sabina Jacobsson, Yafei Qi, Mariken Kramer, Ottar Ormstad , Carlos Pereira

  8. QB Gallery

    Thomas Kvam in conversation with Kjetil Røed

    Thomas Kvam

  9. 54b8332876229d629d0f11b9d0c55569642ff4e1 PRAKSIS

    Carrying Histories: Public Sharing

    Tyler Matthew Oyer (US), Bianca Turner (BR), Ayman Alazraq (PS/NO), Olya Grotova (RU/UK), Neja Tomsic (SL), Elenie Chung (US/TT), Harnoor Bhangu (CA), Syowia Kyambi (KE/GB), Nondumiso Lwazi Msumanga (ZA), Lisa Andrine Bernhoft-Sjødin (NO)

  10. A0ef3cfadb4088c8cd515272959d46b5196ae47f Galleri Riis

    Opening: Signes and Figures

    Jan Groth

  11. C1efbfd7d939d112a2dffc9a035d7984caa22bf8 Atelier Nord

    Opening: Treverk (13)

    Joakim Blattmann

  12. 329101354cebb079e091ce39296b50a7c75e65d8 Kunstnernes Hus

    Concert: Camila Fuchs and Jenny Berger Myhre

    Camila Fuchs, Jenny Berger Myhre

  13. 42b48ace30726d9c1a4729a5ef9156c0cb374cb0 Galleri Norske Grafikere

    Fagseminar i Nasjonalbibliotekets Store Auditorium

  14. 1f17085727df6431f9619156701bb1c3e744c9f0 Akershus Kunstsenter

    Opening: The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog

    Andrea Bakketun, Sara Christensen, Lawrence Abu Hamdan, Nils Norman, Slavs and Tatars, Allyce Wood

  15. 7e05515eecab7884499a3388d3d08325af72face Galleri K

    Opening: Six Feet Under

    Christian Messel

  16. 490b087501e7b2c2da3de882a02449c183b116b5 Kunstnernes Hus

    Film program: Carl Johan De Geer

    Carl Johan De Geer

  17. D621fd53d63e21ba34b65438d5668649f2420332 Kunstnernes Hus

    Double film screening and artist talk: Liv Bugge and Jean Genet

    Geir Haraldseth, Liv Bugge, Jean Genet